Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Fri 1
End of the second six weeks    
All Day HS Golf Boys Andrews Country Golf Course Seminole HS Golf Boys
All Day HS Golf Girls Andrews Country Golf Course Seminole HS Golf Girls
7:00 pm HS Football Varsity Wigwam Stadium Seminole HS Football Varsity
Sat 2
All Day HS Basketball Girls 9 Plainview High School Seminole HS Basketball Girls 9
All Day HS Basketball Girls JV Plainview High School Seminole HS Basketball Girls JV
All Day HS Basketball Girls Varsity Plainview High School Seminole HS Basketball Girls Varsity
All Day HS Golf Boys Andrews Country Golf Course Seminole HS Golf Boys
All Day HS Golf Girls Andrews Country Golf Course Seminole HS Golf Girls
7:30 am HS SAT Test Seminole HS Seminole HS Grade 12
Seminole CCMR
1:00 pm HS Volleyball Wink vs Levelland HS Main Gym Seminole ISD
5:00 pm HS Volleyball Team Meal HS Multi Purpose Room Seminole HS Volleyball Varsity
Seminole HS Volleyball JV Gold
Seminole HS Volleyball JV Black
Sun 3  
Mon 4
Staff Development Day - Student Holiday    
All Day HS Band UIL Staate Marching Contest San Antonio Seminole HS Band
8:00 am HS FFA District LDE Contest SISD Auxiliary MPR (prior approval required) Seminole HS FFA
Energy Management
5:30 pm HS Var Volleyball vs San Elizario Bi-District Championship Sul Ross University Seminole HS Volleyball Varsity
Tue 5
Start of the third six weeks    
All Day HS Band UIL Staate Marching Contest San Antonio Seminole HS Band
All Day HS Basketball Girls 9 Coronado H S Seminole HS Basketball Girls 9
All Day HS Basketball Girls JV Coronado H S Seminole HS Basketball Girls JV
All Day HS Basketball Girls Varsity Coronado H S Seminole HS Basketball Girls Varsity
Wed 6
All Day HS Band UIL Staate Marching Contest San Antonio Seminole HS Band
All Day HS FFA Texas Tech LDE Contest Texas Tech University Seminole HS FFA
Thu 7
All Day HS Golf Boys Andrews Country Golf Course Seminole HS Golf Boys
All Day HS Golf Girls Andrews Country Golf Course Seminole HS Golf Girls
5:00 pm HS Football 9 Wigwam Stadium Seminole HS Football 9
5:00 pm HS Var Volleyball vs Pampa - Area Championship Friona H S Seminole HS Volleyball Varsity
6:00 pm HS Volleyball El Paso High vs Aledo - Area Championship HS Main Gym Seminole HS
6:30 pm HS Football JV Wigwam Stadium Seminole HS Football JV
Fri 8
9:40 am HS FFA State President Presentation HS Multi Purpose Room Seminole HS FFA