Seminole High School
hs
Last updated:
5/7/2024 1:18 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Seminole HS
,
Athletics
,
High School
×
close
By Schools
Seminole HS
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Departments
High School
Athletics
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
HS JV Cross Country
HS Varsity Cross Country
6:00p
HS FFA Major Stock Show Meeting
6:00p
HS Military Night
29
5:00p
HS Volleyball JV Black
5:00p
HS Volleyball JV Gold
6:00p
HS Var Volleyball
7:00p
JH Band Fall Concert
30
HS Tennis
31
HS Tennis
8:30a
HS Bosses Day Meal
5:00p
HS Football 9
6:30p
HS Football JV
1
End of the second six weeks
HS Golf Boys
HS Golf Girls
7:00p
HS Football Varsity
2
HS Basketball Girls 9
HS Basketball Girls JV
HS Basketball Girls Varsity
HS Golf Boys
HS Golf Girls
7:30a
HS SAT Test
1:00p
HS Volleyball Wink vs Levelland
5:00p
HS Volleyball Team Meal
3
4
Staff Development Day - Student Holiday
HS Band UIL Staate Marching Contest
8:00a
HS FFA District LDE Contest
5:30p
HS Var Volleyball vs San Elizario Bi-District Championship
5
Start of the third six weeks
HS Band UIL Staate Marching Contest
HS Basketball Girls 9
HS Basketball Girls JV
HS Basketball Girls Varsity
6
HS Band UIL Staate Marching Contest
HS FFA Texas Tech LDE Contest
7
HS Golf Boys
HS Golf Girls
5:00p
HS Football 9
5:00p
HS Var Volleyball vs Pampa - Area Championship
6:00p
HS Volleyball El Paso High vs Aledo - Area Championship
6:30p
HS Football JV
8
HS Aqua Tribe
9:40a
HS FFA State President Presentation
4:00p
HS Basketball Girls 9
4:00p
HS Basketball Girls JV
5:30p
HS Basketball Girls Varsity
7:00p
HS Football Varsity
9
HS Aqua Tribe
HS Basketball Boys Varsity
HS Choir All-Region Clinic and Concert
HS Varsity Cross Country
2:00p
HS Volleyball Bushland vs Sonora - Area Championship
5:00p
HS Volleyball Wildorado vs Sierra Blanca - Area Championship
10
11
HS Basketball Boys Varsity
9:00a
HS Veteran's Program
3:00p
HS TSI Testing
12
9:05a
HS Herff Jones Presentation
3:00p
HS TSI Testing
4:00p
HS Basketball Girls 9
5:15p
HS Basketball Girls JV
6:00p
HS Boys Basketball
6:30p
HS Basketball Girls Varsity
13
3:00p
HS TSI Testing
14
6:30p
HS Band Marching Banquet
7:00p
HS Football Varsity vs Fabens - Bi-District Championship
15
16
HS Aqua Tribe
3:00p
HS Basketball Girls JV
4:30p
HS Basketball Girls Varsity
17
18
19
4:30p
HS Basketball Girls JV
5:00p
HS Basketball Boys JV
6:00p
HS Basketball Girls Varsity
6:30p
HS Basketball Boys Varsity
20
11:00a
HS CTE Advisory Meeting
11:30a
HS WT President Presentation
12:15p
HS Herff Jones Orders
21
HS Basketball Girls 9
HS Basketball Girls JV
HS Basketball Girls Varsity
7:00p
HS Football Varsity vs Dumas - Area Championship
22
HS Basketball Girls Varsity
5:00p
HS Basketball Boys Varsity
23
HS Aqua Tribe
HS Basketball Girls 9
HS Basketball Girls JV
HS Basketball Girls Varsity
HS FFA Area 2 LDE Contest
8:00a
HS Saturday School
24
25
Thanksgiving Break
10:30a
HS Basketball Girls JV
12:00p
HS Basketball Girls Varsity
1:00p
HS Basketball Boys 9
2:30p
HS Basketball Boys JV
4:00p
HS Basketball Boys Varsity
26
Thanksgiving Break
1:00p
HS Basketball Boys 9
2:30p
HS Basketball Boys JV
4:00p
HS Basketball Boys Varsity
27
Thanksgiving Break
28
Thanksgiving Break
29
Thanksgiving Break
30